By State:   All | DC (16) | DE (45) | MD (1858) | NJ (1) | NY (1250) | PA (34) | VA (11)  

  Add Your Event!   |   Full Current Venue List   |   Archived Venue List
broken clouds 57°   for zipcode: 21231    Check with the venue if the weather is not nice.

Cat's Eye Pub

1730 Thames St. Baltimore, MD map: Link to Google maps Facebook Link to venue

Upcoming Events

WED APR
17

8:00 PM

Dan Wallace & the 11th Hour
Dan Wallace & the 11th Hour

8:00 PM

WED APR
17
Cadillac Jump Blues Band
THU APR
18

8:00 PM

Cadillac Jump Blues Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Cadillac Jump Blues Band
Cadillac Jump Blues Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

8:00 PM

THU APR
18
FRI APR
19

5:00 PM

Sour Mash
Sour Mash

5:00 PM

FRI APR
19
Honey Sol
FRI APR
19

9:30 PM

Honey Sol
Honey Sol
Honey Sol

9:30 PM

FRI APR
19
SAT APR
20

12:00 PM

Kristin & Bill
Kristin & Bill

12:00 PM

SAT APR
20
SAT APR
20

4:00 PM

Slim Eddy
Slim Eddy

4:00 PM

SAT APR
20
SAT APR
20

9:30 PM

One More
One More

9:30 PM

SAT APR
20
SUN APR
21

12:00 PM

Hat & Hair
Hat & Hair

12:00 PM

SUN APR
21
SUN APR
21

4:00 PM

Charlie Owen & Pocket Change
Charlie Owen & Pocket Change

4:00 PM

SUN APR
21
SUN APR
21

9:00 PM

Julia & the Shared Delusion
Julia & the Shared Delusion

9:00 PM

SUN APR
21
Jules Riser
MON APR
22

6:00 PM

Jules & Diego
Jules Riser
Jules & Diego

6:00 PM

MON APR
22
TUE APR
23

8:00 PM

Fleet Street Blues
Fleet Street Blues

8:00 PM

TUE APR
23
WED APR
24

8:00 PM

Fred Moss Funk Band
Fred Moss Funk Band

8:00 PM

WED APR
24
THU APR
25

8:00 PM

5.Spot
5.Spot

8:00 PM

THU APR
25
FRI APR
26

5:00 PM

Johnny Smooth & Friends
Johnny Smooth & Friends

5:00 PM

FRI APR
26
Ricky Wise
FRI APR
26

9:30 PM

Ricky Wise Trio
Ricky Wise
Ricky Wise Trio

9:30 PM

FRI APR
26
SAT APR
27

12:00 PM

Cooper Wade
Cooper Wade

12:00 PM

SAT APR
27
SAT APR
27

4:00 PM

Juneways
Juneways

4:00 PM

SAT APR
27
SAT APR
27

9:30 PM

Flat Saturn
Flat Saturn

9:30 PM

SAT APR
27
SUN APR
28

12:00 PM

Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section
Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section

12:00 PM

SUN APR
28
SUN APR
28

4:00 PM

Timmy Shelley Band
Timmy Shelley Band

4:00 PM

SUN APR
28
SUN APR
28

9:00 PM

The Philtones
The Philtones

9:00 PM

SUN APR
28
Jules Riser
MON APR
29

6:00 PM

Riser & Nacho
Jules Riser
Riser & Nacho

6:00 PM

MON APR
29
TUE APR
30

8:00 PM

Delightfully Deranged
Delightfully Deranged

8:00 PM

TUE APR
30
WED MAY
08

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

WED MAY
08
SUN MAY
19

12:00 PM

Hat & Hair
Hat & Hair

12:00 PM

SUN MAY
19
WED JUN
12

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

WED JUN
12
SUN JUN
16

12:00 PM

Hat & Hair
Hat & Hair

12:00 PM

SUN JUN
16
WED JUL
10

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

WED JUL
10
WED AUG
14

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

WED AUG
14

Past Events

APR
16

8:00 PM

Filthy Mittens
Filthy Mittens

8:00 PM

APR
16
APR
15

6:00 PM

Jules & Diego
Jules & Diego

6:00 PM

APR
15
APR
14

9:00 PM

Matt Kelley’s B’day Extravaganza
Matt Kelley’s B’day Extravaganza

9:00 PM

APR
14
APR
14

4:00 PM

Steve Kraemer & the Bluesicians
Steve Kraemer & the Bluesicians

4:00 PM

APR
14
APR
14

12:00 PM

Majesties, the Baltimore based David Berman tribute band
Majesties, the Baltimore based David Berman tribute band

12:00 PM

APR
14
APR
13

9:30 PM

Nate Myers & the Aces
Nate Myers & the Aces

9:30 PM

APR
13
APR
13

4:00 PM

Wide-Eyed Lounge Cats
Wide-Eyed Lounge Cats

4:00 PM

APR
13
APR
13

12:00 PM

Go Kart
Go Kart

12:00 PM

APR
13
APR
12

9:30 PM

SoulTET
SoulTET

9:30 PM

APR
12
APR
12

5:00 PM

Jules Riser Band
Jules Riser Band

5:00 PM

APR
12
APR
11

8:00 PM

Ruben Montoya Band
Ruben Montoya Band

8:00 PM

APR
11
APR
10

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

APR
10
APR
09

8:00 PM

Rick Olaguer & the Dos
Rick Olaguer & the Dos

8:00 PM

APR
09
APR
08

6:00 PM

Jules & Bob
Jules & Bob

6:00 PM

APR
08
APR
07

9:00 PM

George Jano & the Feels Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
George Jano & the Feels Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

9:00 PM

APR
07
APR
07

4:00 PM

GrapeFruit Kings
GrapeFruit Kings

4:00 PM

APR
07
APR
07

12:00 PM

Josie Baltimore
Josie Baltimore

12:00 PM

APR
07
APR
06

9:30 PM

Skribe
Skribe

9:30 PM

APR
06
APR
06

4:00 PM

Joe Scala & the Heath Street Band
Joe Scala & the Heath Street Band

4:00 PM

APR
06
APR
06

12:00 PM

Joe Scala & Friends Album Release Party
Joe Scala & Friends Album Release Party

12:00 PM

APR
06
APR
05

9:30 PM

Lower Case Blues wsq Rickey Wise
Lower Case Blues wsq Rickey Wise

9:30 PM

APR
05
APR
05

5:00 PM

Katie Bowers Band
Katie Bowers Band

5:00 PM

APR
05
APR
04

8:00 PM

Natty Brohs
Natty Brohs

8:00 PM

APR
04
APR
03

8:00 PM

Matt Kelley’s Swangbang
Matt Kelley’s Swangbang

8:00 PM

APR
03
APR
02

8:00 PM

Experience
Experience

8:00 PM

APR
02
APR
01

6:00 PM

Mick Brierley & Alan Marcus
Mick Brierley & Alan Marcus

6:00 PM

APR
01
MAR
31

9:00 PM

Philtones
Philtones

9:00 PM

MAR
31
MAR
31

4:00 PM

Timmy Shelley Band
Timmy Shelley Band

4:00 PM

MAR
31
MAR
31

12:00 PM

Katie Fisher
Katie Fisher

12:00 PM

MAR
31
MAR
30

9:30 PM

Sklya Burrell Blues Band
Sklya Burrell Blues Band

9:30 PM

MAR
30
MAR
30

4:00 PM

O.G. Whizz
O.G. Whizz

4:00 PM

MAR
30
MAR
30

12:00 PM

Johnny Smooth
Johnny Smooth

12:00 PM

MAR
30
MAR
29

9:30 PM

Moran Tripp Band
Moran Tripp Band

9:30 PM

MAR
29
MAR
29

5:00 PM

Mick Brierley Band
Mick Brierley Band

5:00 PM

MAR
29
MAR
28

8:00 PM

5 Spot
5 Spot

8:00 PM

MAR
28
MAR
27

8:00 PM

Fred Moss' Funk Band
Fred Moss' Funk Band

8:00 PM

MAR
27
MAR
26

8:00 PM

Fleet Street Blues
Fleet Street Blues

8:00 PM

MAR
26
MAR
25

6:00 PM

Joe Scala & The Heath Street Band
Joe Scala & The Heath Street Band

6:00 PM

MAR
25
MAR
24

9:00 PM

Sneaky Heat
Sneaky Heat

9:00 PM

MAR
24
MAR
24

4:00 PM

Wide-Eyed Lounge Cats
Wide-Eyed Lounge Cats

4:00 PM

MAR
24
MAR
24

12:00 PM

Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section
Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section

12:00 PM

MAR
24
MAR
23

9:30 PM

Matt Kelly's Swangbang
Matt Kelly's Swangbang

9:30 PM

MAR
23
MAR
23

4:00 PM

Ursula Ricks Project
Ursula Ricks Project

4:00 PM

MAR
23
MAR
23

12:00 PM

Coverbirds Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Coverbirds Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

12:00 PM

MAR
23
MAR
22

9:30 PM

Black Falls Band
Black Falls Band

9:30 PM

MAR
22
MAR
22

5:00 PM

Chesapeake Baes
Chesapeake Baes

5:00 PM

MAR
22
MAR
21

8:00 PM

Cadillac Jump Blues Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Cadillac Jump Blues Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

8:00 PM

MAR
21
MAR
20

8:00 PM

Dan Wallace & The 11th Hour
Dan Wallace & The 11th Hour

8:00 PM

MAR
20
MAR
19

8:00 PM

Filthy Mittens
Filthy Mittens

8:00 PM

MAR
19
MAR
18

6:00 PM

Jules & Diego
Jules & Diego

6:00 PM

MAR
18
MAR
17

9:00 PM

Julia & The Shared Delusion
Julia & The Shared Delusion

9:00 PM

MAR
17
MAR
17

4:00 PM

New Lost Lancaster St. Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
New Lost Lancaster St. Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

4:00 PM

MAR
17
MAR
17

12:00 PM

Hat & Hair
Hat & Hair

12:00 PM

MAR
17
MAR
16

9:30 PM

Honey Sol
Honey Sol

9:30 PM

MAR
16
MAR
16

4:00 PM

Katie Bowers Band
Katie Bowers Band

4:00 PM

MAR
16
MAR
16

12:00 PM

Timmy Shelley Band
Timmy Shelley Band

12:00 PM

MAR
16
MAR
15

9:30 PM

Dan Heely Band
Dan Heely Band

9:30 PM

MAR
15
MAR
15

12:00 PM

Marty & Diego
Marty & Diego

12:00 PM

MAR
15
MAR
14

8:00 PM

Ruben Montoya Band
Ruben Montoya Band

8:00 PM

MAR
14
MAR
13

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

MAR
13
MAR
12

8:00 PM

Rick Olaguer & The Dos
Rick Olaguer & The Dos

8:00 PM

MAR
12
MAR
11

6:00 PM

Jules & Nacho
Jules & Nacho

6:00 PM

MAR
11
MAR
10

9:00 PM

Special Band Announcement: Uncle Kunkel's One Gram Band
Special Band Announcement: Uncle Kunkel's One Gram Band

9:00 PM

MAR
10
MAR
10

4:00 PM

Steve Kraemer & The Blusicians
Steve Kraemer & The Blusicians

4:00 PM

MAR
10
MAR
10

12:00 PM

John Street Genes
John Street Genes

12:00 PM

MAR
10
MAR
09

9:30 PM

Lower Case Blues
Lower Case Blues

9:30 PM

MAR
09
MAR
09

4:00 PM

One Way Trio
One Way Trio

4:00 PM

MAR
09
MAR
09

12:00 PM

Go Kart
Go Kart

12:00 PM

MAR
09
MAR
08

9:30 PM

SoulTET Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
SoulTET Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

9:30 PM

MAR
08
MAR
08

5:00 PM

Sour Mash
Sour Mash

5:00 PM

MAR
08
MAR
07

8:00 PM

Pete Kanaras & The Hi-Fliers
Pete Kanaras & The Hi-Fliers

8:00 PM

MAR
07
MAR
06

8:00 PM

Matt Kelly's Swangbang
Matt Kelly's Swangbang

8:00 PM

MAR
06
MAR
05

8:00 PM

Experience
Experience

8:00 PM

MAR
05
MAR
04

6:00 PM

Jules & Diego
Jules & Diego

6:00 PM

MAR
04
MAR
03

9:30 PM

Will Schmidt Band
Will Schmidt Band

9:30 PM

MAR
03
MAR
03

4:00 PM

Grapefruit Kings
Grapefruit Kings

4:00 PM

MAR
03
MAR
03

12:00 PM

Josie Baltimore
Josie Baltimore

12:00 PM

MAR
03
MAR
02

9:30 PM

The Pineapple Band
The Pineapple Band

9:30 PM

MAR
02
MAR
02

4:00 PM

Nothin' But Trouble
Nothin' But Trouble

4:00 PM

MAR
02
MAR
02

12:00 PM

Joey Fulkerson
Joey Fulkerson

12:00 PM

MAR
02
MAR
01

9:30 PM

On The Brink
On The Brink

9:30 PM

MAR
01
MAR
01

5:00 PM

Tim & Danimal
Tim & Danimal

5:00 PM

MAR
01
FEB
29

8:00 PM

Sklya Burrell Blues Band
Sklya Burrell Blues Band

8:00 PM

FEB
29
FEB
28

8:00 PM

Fred Moss Funk Band
Fred Moss Funk Band

8:00 PM

FEB
28
FEB
27

8:00 PM

Fleet Street Blues Band
Fleet Street Blues Band

8:00 PM

FEB
27
FEB
26

6:00 PM

Ken G
Ken G

6:00 PM

FEB
26
FEB
25

9:00 PM

Jack Jaharies & Friends
Jack Jaharies & Friends

9:00 PM

FEB
25
FEB
25

4:00 PM

Timmy Shelley Band
Timmy Shelley Band

4:00 PM

FEB
25
FEB
25

12:00 PM

Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section
Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section

12:00 PM

FEB
25
FEB
24

9:30 PM

Noah Pierre Band
Noah Pierre Band

9:30 PM

FEB
24
FEB
24

4:00 PM

Juneways
Juneways

4:00 PM

FEB
24
FEB
24

12:00 PM

Cooper Wade
Cooper Wade

12:00 PM

FEB
24
FEB
23

9:30 PM

Delightfully Deranged
Delightfully Deranged

9:30 PM

FEB
23
FEB
23

5:00 PM

Matt Kelley & Ian Walters
Matt Kelley & Ian Walters

5:00 PM

FEB
23
FEB
22

8:00 PM

5 Spot
5 Spot

8:00 PM

FEB
22
FEB
22

8:00 PM

Fitzkee Brothers
Fitzkee Brothers

8:00 PM

FEB
22
FEB
21

8:00 PM

Dan Wallace and the 11th Hour
Dan Wallace and the 11th Hour

8:00 PM

FEB
21
FEB
20

8:00 PM

Filthy Mittens
Filthy Mittens

8:00 PM

FEB
20
FEB
19

8:00 PM

Joe Scala & The Tall Boy
Joe Scala & The Tall Boy

8:00 PM

FEB
19
FEB
18

9:00 PM

Julia & The Shared Delusion
Julia & The Shared Delusion

9:00 PM

FEB
18
FEB
18

4:00 PM

Charlie Owen & Pocket Change
Charlie Owen & Pocket Change

4:00 PM

FEB
18
FEB
18

12:00 PM

Hat & Hair
Hat & Hair

12:00 PM

FEB
18
FEB
17

9:30 PM

Honey Sol
Honey Sol

9:30 PM

FEB
17
FEB
17

4:00 PM

Slim Eddy
Slim Eddy

4:00 PM

FEB
17
FEB
17

12:00 PM

Sour Mash Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Sour Mash Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

12:00 PM

FEB
17
FEB
16

9:45 PM

Sweet Leda with Ricky Wise on drums Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Sweet Leda with Ricky Wise on drums Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

9:45 PM

FEB
16
FEB
16

5:00 PM

Katie Bowers Band
Katie Bowers Band

5:00 PM

FEB
16
FEB
15

8:00 PM

Cadillac Jump Blues Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Cadillac Jump Blues Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

8:00 PM

FEB
15
FEB
14

8:00 PM

Tom Starr Band
Tom Starr Band

8:00 PM

FEB
14
FEB
13

8:00 PM

Rick Olaguer & The Dos - Mardi Gras!
Rick Olaguer & The Dos - Mardi Gras!

8:00 PM

FEB
13
FEB
12

6:00 PM

Jules and Ken G
Jules and Ken G

6:00 PM

FEB
12
FEB
11

1:00 PM

Steve Kraemer & The Bluesicians
Steve Kraemer & The Bluesicians

1:00 PM

FEB
11
FEB
10

9:30 PM

Rachel Hall Band (Matthew Everhart-Bass, Frank Young-Drums, Warren Boes-Guitar)
Rachel Hall Band (Matthew Everhart-Bass, Frank Young-Drums, Warren Boes-Guitar)

9:30 PM

FEB
10
FEB
10

4:00 PM

Wide-Eyed Lounge Cats Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Wide-Eyed Lounge Cats Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

4:00 PM

FEB
10
FEB
10

12:00 PM

Go Kart with Dave McQuay Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Go Kart with Dave McQuay Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

12:00 PM

FEB
10
FEB
09

9:30 PM

Ricky Wise & Co.
Ricky Wise & Co.

9:30 PM

FEB
09
FEB
09

5:00 PM

Sour Mash Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Sour Mash Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

5:00 PM

FEB
09
FEB
08

8:00 PM

Ruben Montoya Band
Ruben Montoya Band

8:00 PM

FEB
08
FEB
07

8:00 PM

Matt Kelly's Swangbang
Matt Kelly's Swangbang

8:00 PM

FEB
07
FEB
06

8:00 PM

Experience Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Experience Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

8:00 PM

FEB
06
FEB
05

6:00 PM

Jules & Deigo
Jules & Deigo

6:00 PM

FEB
05
FEB
04

9:00 PM

Will Schmidt Band
Will Schmidt Band

9:00 PM

FEB
04
FEB
04

4:00 PM

Grapefruit Kings
Grapefruit Kings

4:00 PM

FEB
04
FEB
04

12:00 PM

Josie Baltimore
Josie Baltimore

12:00 PM

FEB
04
FEB
03

9:30 PM

Mark Hopkins & The Pretty War Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Mark Hopkins & The Pretty War Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

9:30 PM

FEB
03
FEB
03

4:00 PM

Mixed Business Duo (Brian & Dom)
Mixed Business Duo (Brian & Dom)

4:00 PM

FEB
03
FEB
03

12:00 PM

Girlband Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
Girlband Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

12:00 PM

FEB
03
FEB
02

9:30 PM

The Gayle Harrod Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
The Gayle Harrod Band Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

9:30 PM

FEB
02
FEB
02

5:00 PM

Jules Riser Band
Jules Riser Band

5:00 PM

FEB
02
FEB
01

8:00 PM

D.T. Huber ans Whale Show Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)
D.T. Huber ans Whale Show Facebook Link to Event (Opens in new window)

8:00 PM

FEB
01
JAN
31

8:00 PM

Fred Moss Funk Band
Fred Moss Funk Band

8:00 PM

JAN
31
JAN
30

8:00 PM

The Philtones, Colin Rappa bass, Andrew Garrison tenor sax, Rodney Dunton drums, Phil Jacoby on guitar!
The Philtones, Colin Rappa bass, Andrew Garrison tenor sax, Rodney Dunton drums, Phil Jacoby on guitar!

8:00 PM

JAN
30
JAN
29

6:00 PM

Jules & Diego
Jules & Diego

6:00 PM

JAN
29
JAN
28

9:00 PM

Jack Jaharies & Friends
Jack Jaharies & Friends

9:00 PM

JAN
28
JAN
28

4:00 PM

Timmy Shelley Band
Timmy Shelley Band

4:00 PM

JAN
28
JAN
28

12:00 PM

Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section
Righteous Ramblers Rhythm Section

12:00 PM

JAN
28
JAN
27

9:30 PM

Matt Kelly's Swangbang
Matt Kelly's Swangbang

9:30 PM

JAN
27
JAN
27

4:00 PM

Ursula Ricks Project
Ursula Ricks Project

4:00 PM

JAN
27
JAN
27

12:00 PM

King Katies
King Katies

12:00 PM

JAN
27
JAN
26

9:30 PM

Honey Sol
Honey Sol

9:30 PM

JAN
26
JAN
26

5:00 PM

Mick Brierley Band
Mick Brierley Band

5:00 PM

JAN
26
JAN
25

8:00 PM

5 Sp.ot
5 Sp.ot

8:00 PM

JAN
25
JAN
24

8:00 PM

Ryan Watkins Trio
Ryan Watkins Trio

8:00 PM

JAN
24
JAN
23

8:00 PM

Fleet Street Blues
Fleet Street Blues

8:00 PM

JAN
23
JAN
22

6:00 PM

Jules & Diego
Jules & Diego

6:00 PM

JAN
22
JAN
21

9:00 PM

Julia & The Shared Delusion
Julia & The Shared Delusion

9:00 PM

JAN
21
JAN
21

4:00 PM

Charlie Owen & Pocket Change
Charlie Owen & Pocket Change

4:00 PM

JAN
21
JAN
21

12:00 PM

Hat & Hair
Hat & Hair

12:00 PM

JAN
21
JAN
20

9:30 PM

5 Spot's James Whitney & Friends
5 Spot's James Whitney & Friends

9:30 PM

JAN
20
JAN
20

4:00 PM

O.G.Wizz
O.G.Wizz

4:00 PM

JAN
20